Dr. Jason Jacoby
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1376953000
Dr. Jason Jacoby DDS
Dentist
He is located at 801 Newton Road in Iowa City, IA 52242. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376953000. Appointment can be made via the phone number (319) 335-7440. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jason Jacoby, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason Jacoby.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Dentsply | $292 |
| Tulsa Dental Products | $64 |
| Heraeus Kulzer | $26 |
Other
| Other | $292 |
| Food and Beverage | $113 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 210 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1011 North University Avenue Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building 257 Dental Science South Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 51300 Pomerantz Family Pavilion Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 51300 Pomerantz Family Pavilion Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 625 East Alameda Road Pocatello, 83201, ID
- Gender: Male
- Address: 435 Dental Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 801 Newton Road Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 322 Dental Science South Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 446 Dental Science Iowa City, 52242, IA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 322 Dental Science South Iowa City, 52242, IA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jason Jacoby accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jason Jacoby accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Jason Jacoby have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jason Jacoby is affiliated with Mendota Springs Dentistry. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jason Jacoby?
Dr. Jason Jacoby's office is located at 801 Newton Road in Iowa City, IA 52242.
What conditions does Dr. Jason Jacoby treat?
Dr. Jason Jacoby provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.